Terms and Conditions

Thank you for visiting Camo and Liquid Tribe By using the Camo and Liquid Tribe website you are deemed to have agreed to these terms and conditions of use.  These terms apply to all visitors and users who access and use this website.  We reserve the right to change or modify these terms and conditions at any given time and without notice to you.  By continuing to use the Camo and Liquid Tribe site after any revisions have been made effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms, whether or not you have reviewed them. Accordingly, Camo and Liquid Tribe advises you to check this page regularly.

Liability

Camo and Liquid Tribe will make every attempt to publish true and accurate information, however we cannot guarantee that there will never be any errors or mistakes in published material.  Camo and Liquid Tribe does not accept any responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of any material contained in this site.  Additionally, Camo and Liquid Tribe disclaims all liability to any person relying wholly or partially upon any information presented in this site in respect of anything, and the consequences of anything, done or omitted to be done.

Our website contains links to business’ that are not owned or controlled by Camo and Liquid Tribe and are considered an “external website”.  Camo and Liquid Tribe assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of the websites or services.  You acknowledge and agree that Camo and Liquid Tribe shall not be responsible for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such Business.  We strongly advise you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any business’ that you visit.

You indemnify Camo and Liquid Tribe against each claim, action, proceeding, judgment, damage, loss, expense or liability incurred or suffered by, or brought, made or recovered against us in connection with any breach by you of these terms and conditions.

Any legal issues arising in relation to the use of this website will be dealt with under the laws of the United Kingdom. Illegal activity under those laws will be a violation of these terms, but as the website is accessible worldwide you should be aware that you could be prosecuted under the law of those jurisdictions.

Privacy

Camo and Liquid Tribe has a privacy policy that explains how we will treat your personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988.  You supply “personal information” to us when you fill in an online registration form, subscribe to our email newsletters, submit postings or comments, or email us.

We will never give your personal information to any individual or company for commercial purposes.

You must ensure that your personal information in the Marketplace is not false, inaccurate, misleading, offensive, defamatory, fraudulent.

Copyright and Acknowledgments

Camo and Liquid Tribe reserves all intellectual property rights, including all content within the Camo and Liquid Tribe website.  You may print single copies of any pages of this website for your own personal and non-commercial use but must not otherwise reproduce any material on this website in any form without the express written consent of Camo and Liquid Tribe.

Misconduct

If you act in any way which contradicts these terms and conditions, Camo and Liquid Tribe has the right to terminate your membership without warning and may refuse any and all current or future use of the website.

Privacy and Cookies

These companies are partners with NASA through the agency’s Commercial Lunar Payload Services (CLPS) initiative. CLPS is the first phase of NASA’s Artemis program, the agency’s initiative to send the first woman and the next man to the Moon. But CLPS is focused on robotic vehicles and science, rather than human spaceflight. The goal is to send instruments and science experiments to the surface of the Moon using commercial landers that are developed and operated by private companies.

Privacy Policy

Camo and Liquid Tribe is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Camo and Liquid Tribe is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to certain Camo and Liquid Tribe features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies, or third parties, to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Camo and Liquid Tribe takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Camo and Liquid Tribe reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Camo and Liquid Tribe reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Camo and Liquid Tribe welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at info@camoandliquidtribe.com with attention to the Privacy Officer.